ltds.uk / companies / 04901095
STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Office 12b Fanton Hall, Off Arterial Road, Wickford, Essex, England, SS12 9JF
ActiveltdINC 2003SIC 74201
Company Information
Registered AddressOffice 12b Fanton Hall, Off Arterial Road, Wickford, Essex, England, SS12 9JF
Incorporated16 September 2003
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 74201 — Portrait photographic activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due20 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed6 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TITANS COMMUNITY GROUP CIC Active
- PURETIME PROPERTY PURCHASING LTD Active
- G2B CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- HOT CURRY LTD Active
- LEDGE-ENT LIMITED Active
- M & T CARTER LLP Active
- RHYS D ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
- S CARTER & SON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- HUMANLIGHT PORTRAITS LTD Active
- THEARTCRAFT LTD Active
- DANIELS WORLD LTD Active
- SOFT BUREAU LTD Active
- OLYMPIX MEDIA LTD Active
- THE PHOTO FAKTORY LIMITED Active
- KH PHOTOGRAPHY LTD Active
- LUKE REYNOLDS PHOTOGRAPHY LTD Active
Watch STEVE WAKEHAM PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch